Text Size Default Text SizeDefault Text Size Large Text SizeLarge Text Size Largest Text SizeLargest Text Size Print Print this Page

2001-2002 Award Recipients

Emerging Leader Award Recipients

  • Stephanie Banton
  • Laura Hendrickson
  • Kristy Holland
  • Michael Johnson
  • Jennifer Lewis
  • Kristina Loerch
  • Bobby Murphy
  • Enitan Oyewole
  • Alison Peyton
  • Brooke Powell
  • Mark Rutherford
  • Ebony Smith
  • Monica Sober
  • Lori Sprotsty
  • Jean-Marie Weaver

 

Honor & Integrity Award Recipients

  • Silvije Barisic
  • Dania Bell
  • Aleisha Hundley
  • Michael Parrish
  • Michael Smith
  • Maggie Tipton
  • Jason Valcourt

 

Significant Service Recipients

  • Crystal Coleman
  • Amber Gallob
  • K'tia Hicks
  • Jeff Kozloff
  • Christopher Maslyn
  • Kelly Putman

 

Joan of Arc for Visionary Leadership

  • Trudy Berry
  • Morgan Boehning
  • Jennifer Meunier
  • Kelley Squires
  • Nicole Teagle
  • Sarah Whitley

 

Rotunda Award for Community Building

  • Jeanette Amoroso
  • Gibert Banton, III
  • Jennifer Black
  • Colleen Cooney
  • Jessica L. Jones
  • Breanne Heare
  • Jessee Helbert
  • Lindsay Lowe
  • Daniel Massie
  • Tabitha Myers
  • Shafalli Nohria
  • Joseph Papa
  • Jerry Slaughter
  • Shannon Smith
  • Stacie Whisonant
  • Elizabeth White

 

Citizen Leader Awards

  • Amir Abbassy
  • Jawanna Alger
  • Jaime Donivan
  • Kristin Helmstetter
  • Jennifer Howe
  • Cate Light
  • Toni Matkovich
  • Jason Passabet
  • Charmeca Russ
  • Shawn Spilman
  • Anna Turner
  • Mali Tyson
  • Matthew Youngsma

 

Emerging Student Organization Award

  • Stanley Park Community Council
  • Up Til' Dawn

 

Most Improved Student Organization Award 

  • Commuter Student Association
  • Stubbs Hall Council
  • Habitat for Humanity
 

Longwood Spirit Organization Award

  • Longwood Dining Services

 

Citizen Leader Organization Award

  • Frazer Residence Hall Staff
  • Student Educators for Active Leadership
  • Sigma Sigma Sigma

 

Outstanding Student Organization Advisor

  • Drew Harris
  • Tina Harris
  • Cathy Layne
  • Jason Perri
  • Sarah Schoper
  • Susan Sullivan
  • Brian Todt

 

Matt Burton Award

  • Kristopher McCoy

 

Dining Services Award

  • Jessica Barbour
  • Elizabeth Flaherty
  • Miranda Swecker
  • Shawnte White
  • Rebecca Winner
  • Helen Daniels
  • Virginia Pintar
  • Christina Poythress
  • Nicole Principino

 

Most Contributions to Commuter Life

  • Trudy Berry

 

Most Contributions to Residence Life

  • Kristy Bevans

 

Most Promising New Residential Student

  • Anne "Blair" Smith

 

Fred O. Wygal Scholarship

  • Sharon Kania

 

ODK Award

  • Ebony Lewis
  • Resident Assistants

 

Princeps Award

  • Gerald Anthony

 

Distinguished Contributions Award

  • Gerald Anthony
  • Brianne Carroll
  • Nancy Dixon
  • Ebony Franklin
  • Sherry Gwaltney
  • Katie Hall
  • Kristen Ingram
  • Vicky Matkovich
  • Stephanie Stevens
  • Kristi Thomas
  • John Walrath
  • Kristen Zanta

 

Phyllis Mable Award

  • Russell Dove