Text Size Default Text SizeDefault Text Size Large Text SizeLarge Text Size Largest Text SizeLargest Text Size Print Print this Page

2006-2007 Award Recipients

Emerging Leader Award

  • Marcia Biddle
  • Ashley Jarrett
  • Topaz Matthews
  • Michelle Owen
  • Joana Pineda
  • Caitlin Revene
  • Matthew Walker

 

Honor and Integrity Award

  • Kelly Baker
  • Tyler Sinsabaugh 

 

Significant Service Award

  • Veronica March

 

Joan of Arc Visionary Leadership Award

  • Whitney Dunlap-Fowler
  • Emily Grove
  • Ashleigh Longmire
  • Brian Tibbs

 

Rotunda Awards for Community Building

  • Holly Davis
  • Tung Phan

 

Citizen Leader Awards

  • Dustin Dwyer
  • Erica Fitchett
  • Lauren Kennedy
  • Kathe Krumuch
  • Stefanie Mancuso
  • Joe Patterson
  • Brian Raska
  • Josh Rolfe
  • Madison Stevens
  • Keith Taylor
  • Amber Wilkinson
  • Jennifer Wine
  • Andrew Franklin
  • Adria Goldman
  • Erin Walsh

 

Most Improved Student Organization Award

  • Alternative Spring Break
  • Night Walkers
  • Order of Omega
  • The Rotunda

 

Longwood Spirit Organization Award

  • Ambassadors

 

Citizen Leader Student Organization Award

  • SGA
  • Theta Chi

 

Outstanding Student Organization Advisor Award

  • Matt Kitchie
  • Jonnelle Davis
  • Charnita Reamon
  • Susan Sullivan
  • Maureen Walls-McKay
 

Matt Burton Award

  • Liz Chenery

 

Longwood Dining Services Award

  • Libby Gordon
  • David Pfister
  • Whitney Belvin
  • Lauren Taylor
  • Brandon Jones
  • Brittney Gray
  • Courtney Muddiman
  • Alexandra Waefler

 

Most Contributions to Commuter Life Award

  • Leslie Weeks

 

Most Contributions to Residence Life Award

  • Darian Batten 

 

Most Promising New Residential Student

  • Autumn Richardson

 

Most Promising New Commuter Student

  • Anthony Rose

 

Princeps Distinguished Leader Award

  • Phineas Dowling

 

Distinguished Contributions Awards

  • Caitlin Dineen
  • Phineas Dowling
  • Valerie John
  • Jessica Laffoon
  • Naomi Pearson
  • Kathryn Womack

 

Phyllis Mable Award for Outstanding Contributions to Longwood

  • Stefanie Johnson

 

Faculty/Staff Citizen Leader Award

  • Lisa Burns
  • Todd Dyer
  • Alix Fink
  • Lee Friedman
  • Pam Tracy

 

Student Employee of the Year

  • Charde Ferguson
  • Paul Nelson - Runner Up

 

Supervisor of the Year

  • Pat Payne